Cinematography:
Satoshi NamikiComposer:
Evan CallCast:
Natsuki Hanae, Seiichirō Yamashita, Aoi Yūki, Daisuke Ono, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Kenjirō Tsuda, Sōma Saitō, Sora Amamiya, Takahiro Sakurai (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Sunny [Appare], with Occasional Showers [Kosame] (E01)
-
In the Dark (E02)
-
Duel (E03)
-
Let It Go (E04)
-
The Eve, And... (E05)
-
I Am Gil! (E06)
-
Fake (E07)
-
Heavy Rain (E08)
-
Short Break (E09)
-
The Bridge to Hell (E10)
-
Rain in the Dark Night (E11)
-
We Will Stop You!! (E12)
-
Over the Moon (E13)
Plots(1)
A socially awkward genius, Appare, and the wise but fearful samurai, Kosame, enter a trans-American race with their steam-powered car to win the cash prize and get back home. Between rivals, bandits, and trials, it's a mad dash to the finish in New York. (Madman Entertainment)
Cast
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Seiichirō Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Sōma Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nanako Mori
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
伊沢磨紀
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Kensuke Ôta
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
平田真菜
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Takayuki Ishii
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Eiichirō Tokumoto
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Takuya Nakashima
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)