Germany,
1998, 90 min
Directed by:
Peter Ily HuemerCinematography:
Andreas KöferComposer:
Tom DokoupilCast:
Alexandra Maria Lara, Thomas Kretschmann, Sigmar Solbach, Julia Richter, Bernd Stegemann, Alexandra Neldel, Sabine Vitua, Bernd Tauber, Adele Neuhauser (more)Cast
Alexandra Maria Lara
Romania
Best movies:
Rush (2013)
Control (2007)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Thomas Kretschmann
East Germany
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
Balloon (2018)
Valkyrie (2008)
Sigmar Solbach
Best movies:
Titanic - The Nightmare and the Dream (1984) (TV movie)
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Hässliche Vaterliebe... und ihre Lippen schweigen (2001) (TV movie)
Julia Richter
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Bernd Stegemann
Best movies:
Balloon (2018)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Alexandra Neldel
Best movies:
Barefoot (2005)
Lammbock - Alles in Handarbeit (2001)
Lommbock (2017)
Sabine Vitua
West Germany
Best movies:
Life Is not for Cowards (2012)
Unkenrufe (2005)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Bernd Tauber
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
The State I Am In (2000)
Margarete Steiff (2005) (TV movie)
Adele Neuhauser
Greece
Best movies:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Clara Immerwahr (2014) (TV movie)
Where Is Fred!? (2006)
Andrea L'Arronge
West Germany
Best movies:
The Serpent's Egg (1977)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Und dennoch lieben wir (2011) (TV movie)
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer
German Empire
Best movies:
Side Effects (2007) (TV movie)
Oi! Warning (1999)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tom Jahn
West Germany
Best movies:
The Collini Case (2019)
Free Rainer (2007)
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Germain Wagner
Best movies:
Hannah Arendt (2012)
The Year of the First Kiss (2002)
The Ninth Day (2004)
Susanne Bredehöft
West Germany
Best movies:
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland (1992)
Lara (2019)
Katharina Meinecke
West Germany
Best movies:
Dresden (2006) (TV movie)
Kein Himmel über Afrika (2005) (TV movie)
The Godmother (2008) (series)
Haluk Piyes
West Germany
Norbert Heisterkamp
West Germany
Best movies:
Rembrandt (1999)
Tatort (1970) (series)
7 Zwerge - Männer allein im Wald (2004)
Andreas Potulski
West Germany
Best movies:
Der letzte Mentsch (2014)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kill Your Darling (2009) (TV movie)
Henry Meyer
East Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Gefährliche Wahrheit (1998) (TV movie)
Ronnie Janot
Best movies:
Anna (1988)
Tatort (1970) (series)
S.O.S. Barracuda: Der Hai von Mallorca (2001) (TV movie)