USA,
1964, 30 min
Screenplay:
John D. HessComposer:
Bob CobertCast:
Susan Brown, Lee Meriwether, Charles Grodin, Peggy McCay, Susan Seaforth Hayes, Constance Moore, Paul Picerni, Ted Knight, Maria Palmer, Robert Hogan, Brenda Benet, Maxine Stuart, Frank Maxwell (more)Cast
Susan Brown
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Lee Meriwether
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The League (2009) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Charles Grodin
USA
Best series:
Louie (2010) (series)
Madoff (2016) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Peggy McCay
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Susan Seaforth Hayes
USA
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Constance Moore
USA
Paul Picerni
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ted Knight
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Maria Palmer
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Robert Hogan
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Brenda Benet
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Maxine Stuart
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Frank Maxwell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Barry Russo
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Donald Randolph
South Africa
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Michael T. Mikler
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Norma Connolly
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Irene Tedrow
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Michael Stefani
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Sara Taft
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)