Cinematography:
Atsushi SatouComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Rina Honizumi, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Juri Nagatsuma, Gara Takashima, Yūsaku Yara, Miyu Kubota, Miyuri Shimabukuro, Hiromichi Tezuka (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
A Babe in the Woods Goes to the Capital (E01)
-
The Unconventional New Student (E02)
-
An Emergency Arises! (E03)
-
The Name of the Instigator (E04)
-
A Pioneering New Hero (E05)
-
Outbreak of War and a Joint Training Exercise (E06)
-
Let's Go to Camp! (E07)
-
A Starlit Pledge (E08)
-
The Grandchild, the Magic Gear, and the Engagement Party (E09)
-
The Fall of the Empire (E10)
-
The Mightiest Corps of Magicians Ever (E11)
-
And So, Off into the World... (E12)
Plots(1)
A young man dies in a car accident and is reborn in a magical new world. The old, yet wise Merlin finds the boy, names him Shin, raises him from infancy, and teaches him combat and powerful magic along the way. 15 years later, Shin is ready to travel the globe on his own, but Merlin forgot to teach him something major common sense! (Manga Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Hiromichi Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ikuji Nose
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shota Hayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Rikuya Yasuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
れいみ
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Yūki Shin
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Takahiro Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Arisa Shida
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
Shūhei Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
佐久間元輝
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)