The Trial of Christine Keeler
UK,
2019, 59 min
Directed by:
Andrea HarkinScreenplay:
Amanda CoeCinematography:
Joel DevlinComposer:
Jonathan Rhys HillCast:
Sophie Cookson, James Norton, Ellie Bamber, Emilia Fox, Ben Miles, Rosalind Halstead, Nathan Stewart-Jarrett, Anthony Welsh, Paul Ryan, Jonny Coyne, Sam Crane, Anton Lesser, Michael Maloney (more)Cast
Sophie Cookson
UK
Best series:
Gypsy (2017) (series)
The Trial of Christine Keeler (2019) (series)
The Confessions of Frannie Langton (2022) (series)
James Norton
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Ellie Bamber
UK
Best series:
The Serpent (2021) (series)
Les Misérables (2018) (series)
The Musketeers (2014) (series)
Emilia Fox
UK
Best series:
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Ben Miles
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series) - actor, a.f.
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett
UK
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Utopia (2013) (series)
Anthony Welsh
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Fleabag (2016) (series)
Top Boy (2011) (series)
Paul Ryan
Best series:
The Five (2016) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
The Trial of Christine Keeler (2019) (series)
Jonny Coyne
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Night Of (2016) (series)
11.22.63 (2016) (series)
Sam Crane
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Anton Lesser
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Michael Maloney
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Aidan McArdle
Ireland
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Tim McInnerny
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Sam Troughton
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
The Little Drummer Girl (2018) (series)
Visar Vishka
Yugoslavia
Danny Webb
UK
Jack Greenlees
Best series:
Shetland (2013) (series)
Penny Dreadful (2014) (series)
In Plain Sight (2016) (series)
Martin Hutson
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
The Honourable Woman (2014) (series)