Directed by:
Evžen SokolovskýScreenplay:
Ivan BednářCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Jiří VáclavCast:
David Prachař, Gustav Opočenský, Veronika Jeníková, Vladimír Krška, Jana Břežková, Michaela Dolinová, Jiří Štěpnička, Otakar Brousek st., Antonín Hardt, Miloslav Homola, Ivan Vyskočil (more)Cast
David Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Gustav Opočenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
The Ear (1970)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Veronika Jeníková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Jana Břežková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Michaela Dolinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Garden of Children (1982) (TV movie)
Uzavřený okruh (1989)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ivan Vyskočil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Věra Koktová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Distant Journey (1948)
Ludmila Zábršová-Molínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Věra Uzelacová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Nobody Will Laugh (1965)
Eva Čížkovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Miloš Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Orfeus v podsvětí (1980) (TV movie)
Krásná Helena (1973) (TV movie)
Tabákový kapitán (1984) (TV movie)
Marta Richterová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
On the Comet (1970)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)