UK,
2020, 3 h 45 min
(Length: 65–80 min, Alternative: 4x44–46 min)
Creators:
Kate BrookeDirected by:
Lawrence GoughCinematography:
Mattias NybergComposer:
Edmund ButtCast:
David Avery, Sarah Parish, Charles Babalola, Jacqueline Boatswain, Lee Boardman, Charlotte Hope, Adam Long, Ryan McKen, Adrian Edmondson, Shameem Ahmad (more)Episodes(3)
Cast
David Avery
UK
Best series:
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
Sarah Parish
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Blackpool (2004) (series)
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
Charles Babalola
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Thirteen (2016) (series)
The Outlaws (2021) (series)
Jacqueline Boatswain
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
River (2015) (series)
Bancroft (2017) (series)
Lee Boardman
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Charlotte Hope
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
The English Game (2020) (series)
Adam Long
UK
Best series:
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Home Fires (2015) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Ryan McKen
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Bancroft (2017) (series)
Temple (2019) (series)
Adrian Edmondson
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Shameem Ahmad
Best series:
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Francesca Annis
UK
Best series:
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Home Fires (2015) (series)
Cranford (2007) (series)
Grant Crookes
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
It's a Sin (2021) (series)
Paul Bown
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series) - actor, a.f.
Endeavour (2012) (series)
A Confession (2019) (series)
Graham Butler
Best series:
Penny Dreadful (2014) (series)
Bancroft (2017) (series)
Law & Order: UK (2009) (series)
Alice Feetham
Best series:
Bancroft (2017) (series)
No Offence (2015) (series)
DCI Banks (2010) (series)
James Quinn
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Faye Marsay
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Yemisi Oyinloye
Best series:
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Safe (2018) (series)
John Draycott
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
The League of Gentlemen (1999) (series)
Brooklyn Baker
UK
Best series:
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Brassic (2019) (series)
Utopia (2013) (series)