Cinematography:
Nobuyuki SugayaComposer:
Masayuki YamamotoCast:
Kyōko Tongū, Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Ryūsei Nakao, Fumi Hirano, Tomomichi Nishimura, Shin Aomori, Tōru Furuya, Kazuyuki Sogabe, Akio Nojima, Hiroshi Masuoka (more)Cast
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tōru Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kazuyuki Sogabe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Akio Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Toku Nishio
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
岡和男
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takeshi Kuwabara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
RahXephon (2002) (series)
Youichi Mitsuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masaya Taki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yoshikazu Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
金沢寿一
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Shinji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Tsutomu Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross (1982) (series)