Germany / Austria,
2007, 90 min
Directed by:
Hans-Jürgen TögelScreenplay:
Jürgen WernerCinematography:
Holger GreißComposer:
Hans Günter WagenerCast
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl
West Germany
Best movies:
Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen (2014) (TV movie)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Der Mann im Heuhaufen (2007) (TV movie)
Patrik Fichte
West Germany
Best movies:
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Luise Bähr
West Germany
Best movies:
Freddy/Eddy (2016)
Vaterfreuden (2014)
What a Man (2011)
Oliver Clemens
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Günther Schramm
German Empire
Best movies:
Dynamit in grüner Seide (1968)
Das Bernstein-Amulett (2004) (TV movie)
Die geerbte Familie (2011) (TV movie)
Renate Schroeter
German Empire
Best movies:
The Lacemaker (1977)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Barbara Wood: Sturmjahre (2007) (TV movie)
Siegfried Rauch
German Empire
Best movies:
Patton (1970)
Le Mans (1971)
The Eagle Has Landed (1976)
Heide Keller
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Horst Naumann
German Empire
Best movies:
Todesschüsse am Broadway (1969)
U-47 Lt. Commander Prien (1958)
Bloody Friday (1972)
Fabian von Klitzing
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (2007) (series)
Gila von Weitershausen
German Empire
Best movies:
Itinerary of a Spoiled Child (1988)
Der Fußgänger (1973)
Murmur of the Heart (1971)
Walter Plathe
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
My Summer Prince (2016) (TV movie)
Susanne Michel
Austria
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Marek Erhardt
West Germany
Best movies:
Dieter - Der Film (2006) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Eva Habermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Götterdämmerung - Morgen stirbt Berlin (1999) (TV movie)
Sky Sharks (2020)
Daniel Morgenroth
Best movies:
You Belong to Me (2002) (TV movie)
Bergkristall (2004)
Barbara Wood: Das Haus der Harmonie (2005) (TV movie)
Oliver Bootz
Best movies:
Faust (2011)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thure Riefenstein
West Germany
Best movies:
Dark Blue World (2001)
V2. Escape from Hell (2021)
Behind the Candelabra (2013) (TV movie)