Directed by:
Ľuba Vančová-VeleckáScreenplay:
Zuzana SuchánováCinematography:
Pavol HorečnýComposer:
Dušan PolakovičCast:
Marián Geišberg, Štefan Kožka, Marián Slovák, Pavol Mikulík, Jozef Adamovič, Anton Vaculík, František Husák, Ľubo Roman, Pavol Višňovský, Peter Rúfus, Peter Šimun, Peter Bzdúch, Anton Šulík st. (more)Cast
Marián Geišberg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kucapaca alebo Obnovenie poriadku (1989) (TV movie)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Na konci hry (2002) (TV movie)
Štefan Kožka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Marián Slovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Pavol Mikulík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Jozef Adamovič
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Anton Vaculík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Zbožňovaná (1980) (TV movie)
Landscape (2000)
Afrodita (1993) (TV movie)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ľubo Roman
Slovak state
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
Pavol Višňovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Húkanie sovy (1988) (TV movie)
Rozruch na onkológii (1991) (TV movie)
Peter Rúfus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Tiene v raji (1986) (TV movie)
Peter Šimun
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Invalid (2023)
Peter Bzdúch
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Anton Šulík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Ivan Vojtek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Statky zmätky (2009) (theatrical recording)
Gendúrovci (1994) (TV movie)
Dušan Tarageľ
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ján Kroner ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Andrej Hryc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Igor Čilík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Tomáš Raček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Skrytý prameň (1973)