Directed by:
Rudi KurzScreenplay:
Rudi KurzCinematography:
Horst HardtCast:
Gerd Blahuschek, Renate Blume, Sergey Bondarchuk, Bruno Carstens, Hannes Fischer, Hans-Joachim Hanisch, Hannjo Hasse, Rolf Hoppe, Lutz Riemann (more)Cast
Gerd Blahuschek
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Sweet Emma, Dear Boebe - Sketches, Nudes (1992)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Renate Blume
German Empire
Best movies:
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren (1982)
Sergey Bondarchuk
Russia
Best movies:
The Last Frontier (2020)
Voin (2015)
Stalingrad (2013)
Bruno Carstens
German Empire
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Der Lange Ritt zur Schule (1982)
Hannes Fischer
German Empire
Best movies:
White Wolves (1969)
Hans-Joachim Hanisch
German Empire
Best movies:
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hannjo Hasse
German Empire
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Midnight Mass (1962)
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Rolf Hoppe
German Empire
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Mephisto (1981)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Lutz Riemann
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Frank-Otto Schenk
German Empire
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Horst Schulze
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Das Geheimnis der Anden (1972) (series)
White Wolves (1969)
Hans Teuscher
German Empire
Best movies:
Die Wildente (1976)
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Martin Trettau
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jürgen Zartmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Otmar Richter
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Shchit i mech (1968) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Bodo Schmidt
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Spur der Steine (1966)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Renate Heymer
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Alfred Lux
German Empire
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Fred Ludwig
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Günter Götze
German Empire
Best movies:
Spring Symphony (1983)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)