Directed by:
Jaroslav BalíkScreenplay:
Jaroslav BalíkCinematography:
Viktor RůžičkaComposer:
Karel MarešCast:
Jiří Krampol, Ida Rapaičová, Josef Vinklář, Jan Teplý st., Bořivoj Navrátil, Pavel Kříž, Miroslav Zounar, Ota Sklenčka, Jiří Kostka, Jan Vlasák, Zdeněk Ornest (more)Cast
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Ida Rapaičová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Pavel Kříž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jiří Kostka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Divine Ema (1979)
Jan Vlasák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Ornest
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Kateřina Pindejová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Autumn Spring (2001)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Perfect Strangers (2021)
Vladimír Salač
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Josef A. Stehlík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Bohumír Starý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Libuše Štědrá
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Michaela Jílková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Yes, My Dear Friends! (1989)
Volná noha (1989)