Germany,
1996
Directed by:
Hartmut GriesmayrScreenplay:
Ecki ZiedrichCinematography:
Karl SteinbergerComposer:
Günther FischerCast:
Mario Adorf, Gudrun Landgrebe, Diana Körner, Bernd Tauber, Jochen Nickel, Harald Dietl, Gerhard Olschewski, Mathias Gnädinger, Holger Handtke, Michael Hanemann, Lutz Mackensy, Uwe Rohde, Ralf Richter (more)Cast
Mario Adorf
Switzerland
Best movies:
Apache Gold (1963)
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
Gudrun Landgrebe
West Germany
Best movies:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Cracks in the Shell (2011)
Diana Körner
Best movies:
Barry Lyndon (1975)
Creature with the Blue Hand (1967)
Red Sun (1970)
Bernd Tauber
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
The State I Am In (2000)
Margarete Steiff (2005) (TV movie)
Jochen Nickel
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Stalingrad (1993)
Harald Dietl
German Empire
Best movies:
The Wannsee Conference (1984) (TV movie)
The Last Escape (1970)
Mussolini and I (1985) (TV movie)
Gerhard Olschewski
German Empire
Best movies:
King Thrushbeard (1984)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mathias Gnädinger
Switzerland
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Journey of Hope (1990)
Magic Hunter (1994)
Holger Handtke
West Germany
Best movies:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Michael Hanemann
Best movies:
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Lessons of a Dream (2011)
Strange Gardens (2003)
Lutz Mackensy
German Empire
Best movies:
The Magic Voyage (1992)
Otto - Der Film (1985)
Millionaire Dogs (1999)
Uwe Rohde
West Germany
Best movies:
Do Fish Do It? (2002)
My Brother Simple (2017)
The Experiment (2001)
Ralf Richter
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Decoder (1984)
Hans Peter Korff
German Empire
Best movies:
Sanctuary (2014)
Pappa ante Portas (1991)
Peppermint Peace (1983)
Siegfried Kernen
German Empire
Best movies:
Didi auf vollen Touren (1986)
Kampf der Tiger (1988) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ulrich Meyer
West Germany
Best movies:
Antonia - Zwischen Liebe und Macht (2001) (TV movie)
Walter Renneisen
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Calvin Burke
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Moon 44 (1990)