Australia,
2016, 5 h 36 min
(Length: 54–57 min)
Creators:
Shelley BirseDirected by:
Shawn SeetScreenplay:
Shelley BirseCinematography:
Bruce YoungComposer:
Roger MasonCast:
Dan Spielman, Ashley Zukerman, Adele Perovic, Sigrid Thornton, Robyn Malcolm, Ella Scott Lynch, Ben Oxenbould, Andrew McFarlane, Geoff Morrell (more)Episodes(6)
Cast
Dan Spielman
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Deep Water (2016) (series)
Ashley Zukerman
USA
Best series:
Succession (2018) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Masters of Sex (2013) (series)
Sigrid Thornton
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
All the Rivers Run (1983) (series)
Robyn Malcolm
New Zealand
Best series:
Black Bird (2022) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Wanted (2016) (series)
Ella Scott Lynch
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Upright (2019) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Ben Oxenbould
Australia
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
SLiDE (2011) (series)
Andrew McFarlane
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Geoff Morrell
Australia
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Captain James Cook (1987) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Anthony LaPaglia
Australia
Victoria Haralabidou
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Sandy Winton
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Nathan Lovejoy
Australia
Best series:
The Good Place (2016) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Guy Edmonds
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Wellmania (2023) (series)
Benjamin Hoetjes
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Brenna Harding
Australia
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Radek Jonak
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Liv Hewson
Australia
Best series:
Santa Clarita Diet (2017) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
Nicholas Brown
Best series:
All the Rivers Run (1983) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Haiha Le
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)