Directed by:
Jan MatějovskýScreenplay:
Jan MatějovskýCinematography:
Alois NožičkaCast:
Jiří Zahajský, Jaroslav Satoranský, Taťjana Medvecká, Dagmar Havlová, Václav Švorc, Oldřich Vízner, Oldřich Vlach, Ferdinand Krůta, Zdeněk Buchvaldek, František Vicena, Bořivoj Navrátil (more)Cast
Jiří Zahajský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Taťjana Medvecká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Václav Švorc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Zdeněk Buchvaldek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Kus života (1985) (TV movie)
Šerif za mrežami (1965)
František Vicena
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Hope (1963)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Jiří Knot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Jaroslav Pešice
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Pěsti ve tmě (1986)
Nikola Šuhaj loupežník (1977) (TV movie)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Vladimír Lebeda
Best movies:
Divine Ema (1979)
Co je platno kázat (1977) (TV movie)
Vítězný lid (1977)