Directed by:
Vladimir ChubrikovScreenplay:
Olga ElaginaCinematography:
Dmitriy ShlykovComposer:
Yuriy PoteenkoCast:
Aleksey Panin, Valeriy Barinov, Sergei Astakhov, Aleksandr Bashirov, Yekaterina Malikova, Yola Sanko, Tatyana Orlova, Ольга Погодина, Sergey Aprelskiy (more)Cast
Aleksey Panin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
DMB (2000)
The Romanovs: An Imperial Family (2000)
V avgustě 44-go (2001)
Valeriy Barinov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Concert (2009)
Děň vyborov (2007)
Kalashnikov (2020)
Sergei Astakhov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Man of East (2008)
Beyond Reality (2018)
Aleksandr Bashirov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Summer (2018)
9th Company (2005)
Yekaterina Malikova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Night Watch (2004)
Day Watch (2006)
22 minuty (2013)
Yola Sanko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Office Romance (1977)
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
Žila-byla odna baba (2011)
Tatyana Orlova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Žara (2006)
Corporal vs. Napoleon (2012)
Ольга Погодина
Soviet Union
Best movies:
In a Tango Rhythm (2006) (series)
Velvet Revolution (2005)
Tankers (2018)
Sergey Aprelskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Mamy (2012)
The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment (1999)
Antikiller (2002)
Mariya Zvonaryova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
The Bull (2019)
Valeriya Kudryavtseva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Best Movie (2008)
Каролин Кабакуала
Best movies:
The Best Movie (2008)
Vladimir Sterzhakov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Taksi-Blyuz (1990)
Plumbum, or The Dangerous Game (1986)
In a Tango Rhythm (2006) (series)
Aleksey Yakubov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kin (1981)
What a Mess! (1995)
Air Crew (1979)
Aleksandr Demidov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Den radio (2008)
What Men Still Talk About (2011)
Děň vyborov (2007)
Alexandr Rapoport
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
In a Tango Rhythm (2006) (series)
Žara (2006)
Mariya Gorban
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Ugly Duckling (2010)
The Sovereign's Servant (2007)
The 8 Best Dates (2016)
Vladimir Bolshov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Antikiller 2: Antiterror (2003)
Vysotsky: Thank God I'm Alive (2011)
Semyon Furman
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Who, If Not Us (1999)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Роман Богданов
Soviet Union