Directed by:
Christiane BalthasarScreenplay:
Kai HafemeisterCinematography:
Hannes HubachComposer:
Johannes KobilkeCast:
Iris Berben, Petra Schmidt-Schaller, Justus von Dohnányi, Lars Eidinger, Eva Löbau, Heino Ferch, Felix Klare, Johannes Silberschneider, Markus Schleinzer (more)Cast
Iris Berben
West Germany
Best movies:
Eddie the Eagle (2016)
Companeros (1970)
Triangle of Sadness (2022)
Petra Schmidt-Schaller
East Germany
Best movies:
The Final Journey (2017)
My Life in Orange (2011)
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Justus von Dohnányi
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Before the Fall (2004)
Lessons of a Dream (2011)
Lars Eidinger
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Persian Lessons (2020)
Eva Löbau
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
The Forest for the Trees (2003)
The Teachers' Lounge (2023)
Heino Ferch
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Felix Klare
West Germany
Best movies:
Because You're Mine (2019) (TV movie)
Luther (2003)
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (2010) (TV movie)
Johannes Silberschneider
Austria
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Die Rebellion (1993) (TV movie)
Markus Schleinzer
Austria
Best movies:
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
Michael (2011)
Forever Never Anywhere (2007)
Vladimir Burlakov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Beat (2018) (series)
Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (2016) (TV movie)
Point Blank (2016) (TV movie)
Janina Fautz
Germany
Best movies:
The White Ribbon (2009)
How to Be Really Bad (2018)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Katharina Haudum
Best movies:
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Friederike Becht
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
Werner Haindl
Best movies:
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Peter Faerber
Austria
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
Uprising (2001) (TV movie)
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Eva Wittenzellner
West Germany
Best movies:
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Julia und der Offizier (2014) (TV movie)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Noah Kraus
Germany
Best movies:
Wunderschön (2022)
Beethoven (2020) (TV movie)
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Daan Lennard Liebrenz
Best movies:
Das Programm (2016) (TV movie)
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Doktorspiele (2014)
Fritz Egger
Austria
Best movies:
The Best of All Worlds (2017)
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Daniela Golpashin
Austria
Best movies:
The Crown Prince (2006) (TV movie)
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Still Life (2011)