Performers
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Ilona Csáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert)
Pavol Habera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Evanjelium o Márii (1992) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Kikinčuk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Petr Martinák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Princ Mamánek (2022)
Na Brusel, Vávro! Na Brusel! (2009) (theatrical recording)
Pánská jízda (2004)
Michal Gulyáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
It's Gonna Get Worse (2007)
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ladislava Něrgešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
The Past (1998)
Miroslava Pleštilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Odplata (1992) (TV movie)
Antonín Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přes přísný zákaz dotýká se sněhu (2005) (theatrical recording)
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
Josef Carda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Milan Drobný
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Blockbuster (1980)
Veronika Gajerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Michal Hruška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Princess and the Scribe (2014) (TV movie)
Přemysl Kubišta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Loveliest Riddle (2008)
Bony a klid 2 (2014)
Zdeněk Maryška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zbojník (2023)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Jiří Ployhar ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)