Performers
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
František Filip
Czechoslovakia
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Gustav Oplustil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Bedtime Story (1967)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Pavlína Filipovská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Člověk z půdy (1961) (theatrical recording)
Yvetta Simonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Komedie s Klikou (1964)
V hlavní roli Oldřich Nový (1980)
Yvonne Přenosilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Dita Saxová (1967)
Martina Menšíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Marek Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Michal Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Famílie (2010) (theatrical recording)
Gabriela Osvaldová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Angel of the Lord (2005)
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Roman Vojtek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Volga (2023) (series)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Devatenáct klavírů (2008) (TV movie)