Directed by:
Martin EnlenScreenplay:
Torsten DewiCinematography:
Philipp TimmeComposer:
Dieter SchleipCast:
Heike Makatsch, Inka Friedrich, Martin Feifel, Tatjana Blacher, Monika Baumgartner, Justus von Dohnányi, Johannes Herrschmann, Torben Liebrecht (more)Cast
Heike Makatsch
West Germany
Best movies:
Love Actually (2003)
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Inka Friedrich
West Germany
Best movies:
Stopped on Track (2011)
Willenbrock (2005)
A Year in Winter (2008)
Martin Feifel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Promised Land (2023)
Snowland (2005)
What to Do in Case of Fire (2001)
Tatjana Blacher
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Monika Baumgartner
West Germany
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Starke Zeiten (1988)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Justus von Dohnányi
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Before the Fall (2004)
Lessons of a Dream (2011)
Johannes Herrschmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Sophie Scholl: The Final Days (2005)
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
All You Need is Love - Meine Schwiegertochter ist ein Mann (2009) (TV movie)
Torben Liebrecht
West Germany
Best movies:
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (2016) (TV movie)
Luther (2003)
Beyond the Sea (2004)
August Zirner
USA
Best movies:
Voyager (1991)
Colonia (2015)
A Whole Life (2023)
Kyra Mladeck
Best movies:
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (2016)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
The Serpent's Egg (1977)
Sidonie von Krosigk
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg und das Geheimnis der blauen Eulen (2004)
Michael Gempart
Switzerland
Best movies:
Good Bye Lenin! (2003)
About a Girl (2014)
Chouans ! (1988)
Michael A. Grimm
West Germany
Best movies:
Merry Christmas (2005)
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (2016)
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
Franziska Schlattner
Romania
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Crazy (2000)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Oliver Breite
East Germany
Best movies:
Nachtgestalten (1999)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
The Treasure of the White Falcons (2005)
Ulrich Boris Pöppl
Best movies:
Vincent Wants to Sea (2010)
Entrusted (2003) (TV movie)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Til Schindler
Germany
Best movies:
The Nightmare (2015)
The Misandrists (2017)
Wild Chicks and Life (2009)
Philipp Sonntag
German Empire
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Little Vampire (1968)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
David Zimmerschied
West Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
13 Minutes (2015)
Walter Hess
Switzerland
Best movies:
Sophie Scholl: The Final Days (2005)
Shoppen (2006)
Cherry Blossoms (2008)