Directed by:
Antonín MoskalykScreenplay:
Vladimír BreberaCinematography:
Adolf NavaraCast:
Stanislav Remunda, Josef Bláha, Otto Budín, Ilja Racek, Ferdinand Krůta, Josef Větrovec, Oldřich Lukeš, Radúz Chmelík, Ota Sklenčka, František Holar, Karel Houska, František Hanus, Stella Zázvorková (more)Cast
Stanislav Remunda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Capek's Tales (1947)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Otto Budín
Austria
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Ilja Racek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Oldřich Lukeš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Assassination (1964)
Happy End (1967)
Radúz Chmelík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
František Holar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Karel Houska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Josef Gruss
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Eva Fools Around (1939)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Gustav Heverle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)