Deadman Wonderland
Japan,
2011, 24 min
Directed by:
Kôichi HatsumiScreenplay:
Yasuyuki MutōCinematography:
Takeshi KatsurayamaComposer:
NARASAKICast:
Romi Paku, Kana Hanazawa, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Natsumi Takamori, Chika Horikawa, Daisuke Ono, Kumiko Itô, Takako Honda, Miyuki Sawashiro, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kayato Oohashi, Shōhei Kajikawa, Yuka Saitō (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chika Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Ga-Rei-Zero (2008) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kumiko Itô
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kayato Oohashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)
Buddy Daddies (2023) (series)
Shōhei Kajikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuka Saitō
Japan
高本めぐみ
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Ayumi Yonemaru
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Future Diary (2011) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Takeshi Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroomi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Masa'aki Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)