Directed by:
Oliver MielkeCinematography:
Thomas WittmannCast:
Tim Wilde, Stefan Jürgens, Andreas Giebel, Götz Otto, Jule Ronstedt, Manfred Möck, Michael Brandner, Helmfried von Lüttichau, Michael Habeck (more)Cast
Tim Wilde
East Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Stefan Jürgens
West Germany
Best movies:
Ich leih mir eine Familie (2006) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Andreas Giebel
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Götz Otto
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Downfall (2004)
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Jule Ronstedt
West Germany
Best movies:
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Nanga Parbat (2010)
Grave Decisions (2006)
Manfred Möck
East Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
The Elementary Particles (2006)
The State I Am In (2000)
Michael Brandner
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Dresden (2006) (TV movie)
Helmfried von Lüttichau
West Germany
Best movies:
Der junge Häuptling Winnetou (2022)
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Pizza und Marmelade (2008)
Michael Habeck
German Empire
Best movies:
The Name of the Rose (1986)
The Magic Voyage (1992)
Peter in Magicland (1990)
Karoline Eichhorn
West Germany
Best movies:
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
The Silence (2010)
The Tobacconist (2018)
Sasha
West Germany
Best movies:
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes
West Germany
Best movies:
Morgen, ihr Luschen! Der Ausbilder-Schmidt-Film (2008)
Night of the Living Dorks (2004)
Autobahnraser (2004)
Eva Habermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Götterdämmerung - Morgen stirbt Berlin (1999) (TV movie)
Sky Sharks (2020)
Rainer Basedow
German Empire
Best movies:
Ansichten eines Clowns (1976)
Piratii din Pacific (1975)
Starke Zeiten (1988)
Simon Werner
East Germany
Best movies:
Another Mother's Son (2017)
Don't. Get. Out! (2018)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Annette von Klier
West Germany
Best movies:
Unveiled (2005)
Peter Rauch
Germany
Best movies:
The Little Witch (2018)
Forwards Ever! (2017)
The Beloved Sisters (2014)
Kati Grasse
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Uwe Lach
East Germany
Best movies:
The Red Cockatoo (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mein Kampf (2009)