France,
1993, 15 h 20 min
(Length: 23 min)
Composer:
Alain GarciaCast:
Denis Laustriat, Amélie Morin, Med Hondo, Luq Hamet, Dorothée Jemma, Vincent Ropion, Gérard Dessalles, Georges Atlas, Greg Germain, Chelan Simmons (more)Episodes(40)
-
Adios ZZ (E01)
-
Enter the Ninjzz (E02)
-
Blitzy's BattleBots Brigade (E03)
-
Stop that Bot (E04)
-
Bloc 93 (E05)
-
Flowers for ZZ (E06)
-
Rock the Corp (E07)
-
This Land is my Land (E08)
-
You can Bank on it (E09)
-
ZZ Come Back (E10)
-
Lost (E11)
-
Bring the Boyzz Down (E12)
-
Spybot (E13)
-
Climb the Mountain (E14)
-
Assault on Bunker 435 (E15)
-
Blind Date (E16)
-
Grasp for Power (E17)
-
Bobby and his Bots (E18)
-
The Weapon (E19)
-
A Few Good Boyzzs (E20)
-
A Tale of Two Paradims (E21)
-
General Blitzy (E22)
-
The Zulander Scanner (E23)
-
Mind Gamez (E24)
-
Island Ploy (E25)
-
Photo Finish (E26)
-
A Gift for Frenzy (E27)
-
ZZ and the Law (E28)
-
The Appointment (E29)
-
The Duel (E30)
Cast
Denis Laustriat
Best series:
The New Adventures of Peter Pan (2012) (series)
Le Petit Prince (2010) (series)
Amélie Morin
Best series:
The Absorbed Worlds (1985) (series)
Dennis the Menace (1986) (series)
Med Hondo
Algeria
Luq Hamet
France
Best series:
Iznogoud (1995) (series)
The Absorbed Worlds (1985) (series)
Clementine's Enchanted Journey (1985) (series)
Dorothée Jemma
Best series:
Wakfu (2008) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Marie Pervenche (1984) (series)
Vincent Ropion
Best series:
Once Upon a Time... Man (1978) (series)
Once Upon a Time... the Americas (1991) (series)
Wakfu (2008) (series)
Gérard Dessalles
Best series:
Conan the Adventurer (1992) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
Spiral (2005) (series)
Georges Atlas
Switzerland
Best series:
Clementine's Enchanted Journey (1985) (series)
Ces beaux messieurs de Bois-Doré (1976) (series)
Inspector Gadget (1983) (series)
Greg Germain
France
Best series:
Meurtres à... (2013) (series)
Chelan Simmons
Canada
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Mark Hildreth
Canada
Best series:
The Dragon Prince (2018) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Wolverine and the X-Men (2008) (series)
Richard Ian Cox
UK
Best series:
Fringe (2008) (series)
Altered Carbon (2018) (series)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series)
Michael Donovan
Canada
Best series:
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
ReBoot (1994) (series)
Tom and Jerry Tales (2006) (series)
Sam Vincent
Canada
Best series:
Martin Mystère (2003) (series)
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Ian James Corlett
Canada
Best series:
The Dragon Prince (2018) (series)
ReBoot (1994) (series)
Tom and Jerry Tales (2006) (series)
Janyse Jaud
Canada
Best series:
ReBoot (1994) (series)
Tom and Jerry Tales (2006) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Dale Wilson
Canada
Best series:
Martin Mystère (2003) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Terry Klassen
Best series:
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
The Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993) (series)
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010) (series)
Cusse Mankuma
Best series:
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Sonic Underground (1999) (series)
The Hat Squad (1992) (series)