UK,
2011, 12x42 min
Composer:
Vincent PopeCast:
Hugo Speer, Charlotte Salt, Lacey Turner, Theo James, Jack Roth, Ashley Madekwe, Lily Loveless, Tom Riley, Joanna Page, Juliet Oldfield, Joel Fry, Kara Tointon (more)Cast
Hugo Speer
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Bleak House (2005) (series)
The Full Monty (2023) (series)
Charlotte Salt
UK
Best series:
Entourage (2004) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Lacey Turner
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
The Fades (2011) (series)
Being Human (2008) (series)
Theo James
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019) (series)
Jack Roth
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Detectorists (2014) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Ashley Madekwe
UK
Best series:
Teachers (2001) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series) - actor, a.f.
Revenge (2011) (series) - actor, a.f.
Lily Loveless
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Good Cop (2012) (series)
The Stranger (2020) (series)
Tom Riley
UK
Best series:
Casualty 1907 (2008) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Joanna Page
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Gavin & Stacey (2007) (series)
Breathless (2013) (series)
Juliet Oldfield
Best series:
Top Boy (2011) (series)
Bedlam (2011) (series)
Silent Witness (1996) (series)
Joel Fry
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
You, Me and the Apocalypse (2015) (series)
Kara Tointon
UK
Best series:
The Halcyon (2017) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)
Zaraah Abrahams
UK
Best series:
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Bedlam (2011) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Samuel Anderson
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Gavin & Stacey (2007) (series)
The Job Lot (2013) (series)
Alex Starke
Best series:
Bedlam (2011) (series)
The Sparticle Mystery (2011) (series)
Evermoor (2014) (series)
Steven Elder
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Gemita Samarra
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Royals (2015) (series)
Bedlam (2011) (series)
Sydney Wade
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Will Young
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Bedlam (2011) (series)
Nikesh Patel
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Devil's Hour (2022) (series)
Indian Summers (2015) (series)