Hourou Musuko Wandering Son
What are Little Girls Made Of?: Roses are Red, Violets are Blue (E01)
(episode)- Onna no Ko tte, Nan de Dekiteru?~Roses Are Red, Violets Are Blue~ (more)
Japan,
2011, 23 min
Directed by:
あおきえいScreenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Tomonori KatouCast:
Kōsuke Hatakeyama, Asami Seto, Yuuka Nanri, Yoshino Nanjō, Yūichi Iguchi, Saeko Chiba, Aki Toyosaki, Nana Mizuki, Yui Horie, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, 水原薫, Takako Honda, Shunzō Miyasaka, Yurie Kobori (more)Cast
Kōsuke Hatakeyama
Best series:
Uchōten Kazoku (2013) (series)
Sound! Euphonium (2015) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuuka Nanri
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Yūichi Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Yurie Kobori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Binbin Takaoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
寿美菜子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Kyosuke Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)
Genki Muro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (2011) (series)