Cast
Jaromír Dulava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
The Black Barons (1992)
Eva Holubová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Filip Renč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Lenka Kubálková
Best movies:
Fantaghirò: Cave of the Golden Rose (1991) (TV movie)
Cave of the Golden Rose II (1992) (TV movie)
Coal Tower (2002)
Monika A. Fingerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Walking Too Fast (2009)
David Matásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Alexander Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Něžné vlny (2013)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Pavel Řezníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Jaromír Meduna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Popel a pálenka (2001) (theatrical recording)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Jiří Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Igor Smržík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Jan Kašpar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký (2006) (theatrical recording)
Petra Špindlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Barber of Siberia (1998)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Igor Chmela
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Klára Apolenářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Nenávist (1999) (TV movie)
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Miroslav Šnajdr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)