Pita-Ten
Screenplay:
Kenji SugiharaCinematography:
Seiji MatsudaComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Miyuki Sawashiro, Yukari Tamura, Yukana, Mitsuki Saiga, Rie Kugimiya, Motoko Kumai, Sakura Nogawa, Yumi Tōma, Isshin Chiba, Takashi Matsuyama, Ai Tokunaga, Masako Jō, Risa Hayamizu, 時田光, 奥真紀子, 富坂晶Plots(1)
Kotarou’s class is preforming a play on Princess Kaguya, but Ten-chan becomes injured and can no longer preform. Kotarou must take the stage. Can he out preform Dai-chan? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sakura Nogawa
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Humanity Has Declined (2012) (series)
My-HiME (2004) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ai Tokunaga
Japan
Best series:
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Saki (2009) (series)
Masako Jō
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
時田光
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
奥真紀子
Japan
富坂晶
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)