Tears to Tiara
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Ryô TamuraCinematography:
Nozomi ShitaraComposer:
服部隆之Cast:
Tōru Ōkawa, Makoto Ishii, Yūko Gotō, Kiyomi Asai, Ai Shimizu, Kenji Hamada, Yūji Ueda, Ami Koshimizu, Kaori Nazuka, Mai Nakahara, Rie Tanaka, Yōsuke Akimoto, Kana Ueda, Tomohiro Tsuboi, Wataru Hatano (more)Cast
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Yuuichi Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)