Cinematography:
Kôjirô HayashiComposer:
日比野則彦Cast:
Shizuka Itō, Masaya Matsukaze, Unshō Ishizuka, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Andrew Sensenig, Yûichi Nakamura, Junko Minagawa, Sayaka Ōhara, Aya Endō, Wataru Hatano (more)Episodes(24)
-
Prelude to Despair (E01)
-
The Price of Glory (E02)
-
The Infection Spreads (E03)
-
Under Siege (E04)
-
The Disdained (E05)
-
The Song that Pities the Demon (E06)
-
At the Ends of Hatred (E07)
-
Weak No Longer (E08)
-
The Price and the Meaning of Power (E09)
-
Inside the Conspiracy (E10)
-
Prelude to Apocalypse (E11)
-
Judgment Day (E12)
-
Distant Memories (E13)
-
A Saintly Decision (E14)
-
The Millenary Knights of God (E15)
-
Reunion (E16)
-
Bellow of the Beast (E17)
-
The Fourth Apocalypse (E18)
-
Quondam Affections (E19)
-
Legion from the Netherworld (E20)
-
Phantom Rider (E21)
-
Drifting Hearts (E22)
-
Scorched Earth (E23)
-
Promised Land (E24)
Plots(1)
A blood-borne plague races across Germany, giving life to mechanized monsters that are hell-bent on leaving a bloody trail of victims in their wake. Known as Demoniacs, these creatures have the perverse ability to meld with technology and wield it as an extension of their uncontrollable cyber rage. Standing in their way is civilization's last hope for a savior. Joseph Jobson - the mysterious lone rider - fuses with the unreal technology of his battle-tested motorcycle to defend man against machine. But the same tainted blood that supplies his strength threatens to devour his soul, leaving him nothing more than a murderous demon. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Andrew Sensenig
USA
Best series:
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
Daredevil (2015) (series)
Manhunt (2017) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Ellen Locy
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Good Guys (2010) (series)