Cinematography:
Tetsuharu HiguchiComposer:
Tamiya TerashimaCast:
Ken'ichi Suzumura, Atsuko Tanaka, Ken'ichi Ogata, Yūki Tai, Fumihiko Tachiki, Shō Hayami, Banjō Ginga, Takayuki Sugō, Yūko Kaida, Mai Aizawa, Akemi Kanda (more)Episodes(26)
-
Alkaid Roars (E01)
-
The Karma of Mizar (E02)
-
The Pledge of Energy Manipulation (E03)
-
Divine Warrior (E04)
-
Ailing Empire (E05)
-
The Red Champion (E06)
-
Sorrowful Phecda (E07)
-
What Echoes in the Gorge (E08)
-
Shadow on the Imperial Capital (E09)
-
The Lonely Emperor (E10)
-
The Tale of the Big Dipper (E11)
-
A Glimmer in the Moonlight (E12)
-
The Two Celestial Deities (E13)
-
The Dou Ya Changes Course (E14)
-
Alkaid's Guidepost (E15)
-
Dubhe, Devourer of the Heavens (E16)
-
The Father-Son Bond (E17)
-
Lian Tong Temple Ablaze (E18)
-
Stars Divided (E19)
-
The Turmoil Begins (E20)
-
A Commoner Infuriated (E21)
-
Imperial Capital in Confusion (E22)
-
Clash (E23)
-
Karma Out of Control (E24)
-
The Dubhe God (E25)
-
The End of the Tale (E26)
Plots(1)
Lord Keiro, the Shogun of the Xian Empire, blazes a trail of terror while seeking the sacred sword that will make him a god. Standing in his way is Taito, a powerful star reborn in human form who vows to use his strength to avenge those slaughtered by Keiro. To complete his journey, Taito must seek others like him: the seven star-born warriors with the strength to shatter a corrupt empire. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yūki Tai
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mai Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Toshitsugu Takashina
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Daisuke Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Yoshikazu Kazuma
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Hiromu Kondo
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kimiyoshi Kibe
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mitsuru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Make My Day (2023) (series)
向井修
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Garo: The Animation (2014) (series)