Japan,
1995, 50x25 min
Cinematography:
Yasuyoshi ToyonagaComposer:
芹澤廣明Cast:
Ken'ichi Ogata, Chafūrin, Satomi Kōrogi, Rion Kako, Fumihiko Tachiki, Hiroshi Yanaka, Mami Horikoshi, Yūko Mizutani, Kumiko Watanabe, Ken'ichi Ono (more)Cast
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Satomi Kōrogi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Rion Kako
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mami Horikoshi
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Ken'ichi Ono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sakurako Kishiro
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (2009) (series)
Real Drive (2008) (series)
Toshiharu Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Eizou Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Michiyo Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Akiko Toda
Japan
Best series:
Transformers: Armada (2003) (series)