Germany,
(2005–2020), 41 h 34 min
(Length: 21–52 min)
Seasons(10) / Episodes(98)
Cast
Sonsee Neu
West Germany
Best series:
ER (1994) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Bettina Lamprecht
East Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Hauptstadtrevier (2012) (series)
Matthias Matschke
West Germany
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Sabine Vitua
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jeanette Biedermann
East Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hauptstadtrevier (2012) (series)
Oliver Fleischer
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Anke Engelke
Canada
Best series:
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
The German House (2023) (series)
The Last Word (2020) (series)
Johanna Gastdorf
West Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Over Christmas (2020) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Luc Feit
Luxembourg
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Daniela Wutte
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (2010) (series)
Cristina do Rego
Brazil
Best series:
Over Christmas (2020) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Michael Kessler
West Germany
Best series:
Kesslers Knigge (2009) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Martin Schneider
Best series:
Rabies (2018) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Oliver Kalkofe
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Elisa Moolecherry
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Christoph Maria Herbst
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Reformation (2017) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Dieter Wedel
German Empire
Charly Hübner
East Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Kafka (2024) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Fahri Yardim
West Germany
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Leonie Tepe
Germany
Best series:
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)