Performers:
Milan Kňažko, Ladislav Chudík, Magda Paveleková, Ida Rapaičová, Marian Labuda, Eva Krížiková, Vilma Jamnická, Martin Huba, Boris Farkaš (more)Performers
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Ladislav Chudík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Magda Paveleková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (TV movie)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Ida Rapaičová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Vilma Jamnická
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Boris Farkaš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kucapaca alebo Obnovenie poriadku (1989) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (TV movie)
Výlet do mladosti (1982) (TV movie)
Zuzana Tlučková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Výlet do mladosti (1982) (TV movie)
Bezvýznamná žena (1984) (TV movie)
Dobrodinec (1991) (TV movie)
Matej Landl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Štefan Kvietik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jiří Menzel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
The Cremator (1968)
Larks on a String (1969)
Juraj Jakubisko
Czechoslovakia
Lukáš Latinák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Identity Card (2010)
Invalid (2023)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Marián Slovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)