Fairy Tail
Directed by:
Shinji IshihiraCinematography:
Atsushi IwasakiComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Tetsuya Kakihara, Tomoyuki Higuchi, Aya Hirano, Rie Kugimiya, Yûichi Nakamura, Sayaka Ōhara, Satomi Satō, Yui Horie, Yutaka Aoyama, Yūki Kaji, Yuka Iguchi, Shō Hayami, Takashi Kondō, Fuyuka Ono (more)Plots(1)
Things don't go as planned for the coalition – Oracion Seis steal Wendy and Erza is suffering from a poisonous strike from her showdown with Cobra! (Prime Video)
Cast
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Tomoyuki Higuchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Satomi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kazuya Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)