Cinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Akifumi TadaCast:
Kazuya Nakai, Minori Chihara, Nozomu Sasaki, Takehito Koyasu, Yūji Ueda, Kyoko Hikami, Yasunori Masutani, Katsuyuki Konishi, Shōtarō Morikubo (more)Episodes(12)
-
The Man with the Gun (E01)
-
The Steamengines (E02)
-
Still Life in Mobile Homes (E03)
-
Inazuma (E04)
-
Scary Monsters (E05)
-
Flesh and Blood (E06)
-
Are You Receiving Me? (E07)
-
Wild Ambitions (E08)
-
Run Beach Run (E09)
-
In Every Dreamhome Heartache (E10)
-
For Your Pleasure (E11)
-
Substance (E12)
Cast
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yasunori Masutani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaori Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Miho Saiki
Japan
Best series:
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Akimitsu Takase
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yūgo Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Chobits (2002) (series)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Kana Oomura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)