Pumpkin Scissors
Screenplay:
Yuuji HosonoCinematography:
Hidetake NakajimaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Shizuka Itō, Kenta Miyake, Chō, Kōsuke Toriumi, Chihiro Suzuki, Kana Ueda, Tomoyuki Shimura, Atsuko Yuya, Junji Majima, Tomohisa Asō, Hiroki Tōchi, Yoshinori Sonobe, Tomo Adachi, 小川一樹, Takashi Mito (more)Plots(1)
Alice has her back against the wall during a run-in with the Claymore Unit. Meanwhile, Randel is headed for a showdown with Hans. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Atsuko Yuya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tomo Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
小川一樹
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Takashi Mito
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Keikō Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)