Episodes(11)
-
Krim-Kongo (E01)
-
SARS (E02)
-
Lassa (E03)
-
Pocken (E04)
-
Raubgräber-Virus (E05)
-
Q-Fieber (E06)
-
Tödliche Medikamente (E07)
-
Unbekanntes Gift (E08)
-
Biopiraterie (E09)
-
Begegnung mit Folgen (E10)
-
Schwarze Organe (E11)
Cast
Ursula Karven
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Michael Roll
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Stephanie Japp
Switzerland
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Christina Rainer
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Luise Bähr
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Thomas Heinze
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
René Hofschneider
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Gerit Kling
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Peter Kurth
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Criminal: Germany (2019) (series)
Woman of the Dead (2022) (series)
Broder B. Hendrix
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (1999) (series)
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (2010) (series)
Volker Lechtenbrink
German Empire
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Marcus Mittermeier
West Germany
Best series:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Rosie Alvarez
UK
Best series:
Green Wing (2004) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Markus Majowski
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Anja Boche
East Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Mord mit Aussicht (2008) (series)
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (1998) (series)
Pierre Semmler
German Empire
Best series:
Le Regard dans le miroir (1985) (series)
Crossbow (1987) (series)
La Bicyclette bleue (2000) (series)
Jan Peter Heyne
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Markus Boysen
West Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Robert Giggenbach
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Eckhard Preuß
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)