Directed by:
Antonín MoskalykScreenplay:
Ota HofmanCinematography:
Vladimír NovotnýComposer:
Ladislav SimonCast:
Michal Koblic, Jan Skopeček, Slávka Budínová, Eman Fiala, Čestmír Řanda st., Ferdinand Krůta, Jiří Bruder, Václav Švec, Miloš Haken, Karolina Slunéčková, Karel Hospodský, Lena Birková (more)Cast
Michal Koblic
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Laundryboy (1960)
Horoucí srdce (1962)
Green Corn (1960)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Eman Fiala
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Václav Švec
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Miloš Haken
Best movies:
Kissing-Time Ninety (1965)
Karolina Slunéčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Karel Hospodský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
When the Woman Butts In (1959)
Vertigo (1962)
Peníze nebo život (1932)
Lena Birková
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kolya (1996)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Nina Popelíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Svatava Hubeňáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Ikarie XB 1 (1963)
Hermína Vojtová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Distant Journey (1948)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)
Božena Böhmová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Eva Svobodová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Míla Myslíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Vladimír Huber
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)