Cast
Vítězslav Jandák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Silent Pain (1990)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Václav Švorc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Drbohlav
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
That Instant, That While (1981)
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)
Josef Patočka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Karel Knechtl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Romaneto (1980)
Alena Kreuzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Václav Kaňkovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Zdeněk Šavrda
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire (1949)
Zlaté dno (1942)
Jiří Suk
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Unconquered (1956)
The Magical Hat (1952)
Otevřený kruh (1973) (TV movie)
Jan Šváb
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Green Gold (1964)
Radostný život posmrtný (1990) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Pešice
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Pěsti ve tmě (1986)
Nikola Šuhaj loupežník (1977) (TV movie)
Čestmír Válek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Crime at the Zlenice Castle (1971) (TV movie)
Bratranec Pons (1973) (TV movie)
Vlčí halíř (1975) (TV movie)
Bohumil Šeda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romanetto (1970) (TV movie)
Pracka v láhvi (1978) (TV movie)
Co je platno kázat (1977) (TV movie)
Jiří Knot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Vladimír Zoubek
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Dítě (1973) (TV movie)
Jarní vody (1968)
Věra Petáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1971) (TV movie)
Olga Michálková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)