Directed by:
Rudolf TesáčekScreenplay:
Josef BoučekCinematography:
Josef VíšekComposer:
Karel CónCast:
Jaroslav Satoranský, Vlasta Žehrová, Jiří Tomek, Zdena Herfortová, Igor Bareš, Miroslav Etzler, Monika Maláčová, Pavel Trávníček, Ladislav Lakomý, Zdeněk Dvořák, Pavel Kunert, Lumír Peňáz (more)Cast
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Vlasta Žehrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Jiří Tomek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Zdena Herfortová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Igor Bareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Miroslav Etzler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Monika Maláčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (2009) (theatrical recording)
My Uncle Archimedes (2018) (TV movie)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Zdeněk Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Pavel Kunert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Lumír Peňáz
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Náš dědek Josef (1976)
Případ Auffenberg (1993) (TV movie)
Rudolf Krátký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Bureš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Alois Liškutín
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Oldřich Slavík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Silent Pain (1990)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jaroslav Dufek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
The Assassination (1964)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Ivo Kubečka
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Forgotten Light (1996)
Jiří Papež
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Grandmother (1940)
Scars of the Past (1958)
Ladislav Kolář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)