Directed by:
Anna ProcházkováCinematography:
Miloš HorákComposer:
Jiří BažantCast:
Antonín Molčík, Oldřich Vízner, Jan Přeučil, Dana Syslová, Milena Steinmasslová, Zuzana Schulzová, Pavel Rímský, Ivana Vondrovicová, Jiří Schwarz, Jiří Havel, Robert Vrchota, Otto Šimánek (more)Cast
Antonín Molčík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
The Cow (1993)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Milena Steinmasslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Zuzana Schulzová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zastretý farebný svet (1979) (TV movie)
Smrt mouchy (1976)
Území strachu (1986) (TV movie)
Pavel Rímský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ivana Vondrovicová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Domácí víno (1963) (TV movie)
Josefina (1973) (TV movie)
Jiří Schwarz
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Dva na houpačce (1988) (TV movie)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Robert Vrchota
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Otto Šimánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Karel Koloušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Utopím si ho sám (1989) (TV movie)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Eva Jiroušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Cow (1993)
Hope (1963)
Jaroslav Cmíral
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Konec velké epochy (1965) (TV movie)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jaroslava Pokorná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Bořík Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Naděžda Prchalová-Vicenová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Ema Skálová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)
School for Fathers (1957)
Madame Sans-Géne (1971) (TV movie)