Nightshift
Directed by:
Lars BeckerScreenplay:
Lars BeckerCast:
Barbara Auer, Armin Rohde, Minh-Khai Phan-Thi, Christoph Letkowski, Özgür Karadeniz, Jürgen Vogel, Henry Hübchen, Anatole Taubman, Nora von Waldstätten, Aurel Manthei, Sascha Alexander Geršak (more)Cast
Barbara Auer
West Germany
Best series:
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Armin Rohde
West Germany
Best series:
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Reformation (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Minh-Khai Phan-Thi
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Christoph Letkowski
East Germany
Best series:
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Özgür Karadeniz
Turkey
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Dear Child (2023) (series)
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Jürgen Vogel
West Germany
Best series:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Henry Hübchen
Germany
Best series:
The German House (2023) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Anatole Taubman
Switzerland
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Nora von Waldstätten
Austria
Best series:
The New Pope (2020) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Aurel Manthei
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sascha Alexander Geršak
West Germany
Alexander Scheer
East Germany
Marleen Lohse
West Germany
Best series:
M - A City Hunts a Murderer (2019) (series)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sascha Reimann
West Germany
Best series:
Sløborn (2020) (series)
Nicht von schlechten Eltern (1993) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Peter-Heinrich Brix
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Albrecht Ganskopf
West Germany
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Max von der Groeben
Germany
Best series:
The German House (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tabita Johannes
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Omar El-Saeidi
West Germany
Best series:
Spy/Master (2023) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Eko Fresh
West Germany
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)