Fairytale
Czechoslovakia,
1992, 57 min
Directed by:
Anton MajerčíkScreenplay:
Dana GargulákováCinematography:
Ján ĎurišCast:
Marta Sládečková, Ivan Romančík st., Zita Furková, Vladimír Černý, Ivo Gogál, Patrik Minár, Ján Mistrík, Dušan Lenci, Karol L. Zachar, Nora Gallovičová, Peter Debnár, Štefan Kožka, Anton Živčic (more)Cast
Marta Sládečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A čo ja, miláčik? (1986) (TV movie)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Ujo Váňa (1998) (theatrical recording)
Ivan Romančík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Tiene v raji (1986) (TV movie)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Zita Furková
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Vladimír Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Ivo Gogál
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Invalid (2023)
Patrik Minár
Best movies:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Landscape (2000)
The Third Miracle (1999)
Ján Mistrík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (TV movie)
Dušan Lenci
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Karol L. Zachar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Balada o Vojtovej Marine (1964) (TV movie)
Nora Gallovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Malý veľký princ (1995) (TV movie)
Snehulienka a sedem pretekárov (1991) (theatrical recording)
Peter Debnár
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
The Hangman (1966)
Štefan Kožka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Anton Živčic
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Gendúrovci (1994) (TV movie)
Reverend (1989) (TV movie)
Pavol Schwarz
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vygumuj a napíš (1996) (theatrical recording)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Peter Koza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kľúče od mesta (1983) (TV movie)
Sealed in Salt (1989) (TV movie)
Bel Ami (2005) (TV movie)