Germany,
2001, 94 min
Directed by:
Dagmar DamekCinematography:
Lothar E. StickelbrucksComposer:
Tomas KahaneCast:
Anne-Sophie Briest, Nina Hoger, Udo Schenk, Jule Ronstedt, Hansa Czypionka, Alexander Strobele, Thomas Huber, Petra Zieser, Joram Voelklein, Heinrich Giskes (more)Cast
Anne-Sophie Briest
East Germany
Best movies:
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Kokowääh (2011)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Nina Hoger
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Udo Schenk
East Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Round Up (2010)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Jule Ronstedt
West Germany
Best movies:
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Nanga Parbat (2010)
Grave Decisions (2006)
Hansa Czypionka
West Germany
Best movies:
Beyond Silence (1996)
A Year in Winter (2008)
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (2018) (TV movie)
Alexander Strobele
Austria
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Uprising (2001) (TV movie)
Thomas Huber
West Germany
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Rembrandt (1999)
Epstein's Night (2002)
Petra Zieser
West Germany
Best movies:
The Educators (2004)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Blood & Gold (2023)
Joram Voelklein
Germany
Best movies:
Munich (2005)
Fashion Victims (2007)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Heinrich Giskes
Best movies:
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001)
Heidi (2015)
The Tenderness of Wolves (1973)
Katja Giammona
West Germany
Best movies:
Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding (1999)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Eine Liebe in Kuba (2007) (TV movie)
Fabian Oscar Wien
East Germany
Best movies:
Herr Lehmann (2003)
Love in Thoughts (2004)
Epstein's Night (2002)
Michael Breitsprecher
West Germany
Best movies:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Stefanie Mühle
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
German Fried Movie (1992)
Ulf Montanus
Best movies:
Antonia - Zwischen Liebe und Macht (2001) (TV movie)
Children of Wax (2007)