Directed by:
Jiří VanýsekScreenplay:
Vladislav KučíkCinematography:
Karel SlachComposer:
Jiří BulisCast:
Jiří Hálek, Petr Nárožný, Vladimír Dlouhý, Václav Sloup, Jana Synková, Vlastimil Bedrna, Oldřich Vlach, Rostislav Kuba, Jan Teplý st., Zdeněk Srstka, František Řehák, Petr Pelzer, Jitka Sedláčková (more)Cast
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Petr Nárožný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
To nejlepší z Rangers-Plavců 1967-1973 I. (2013) (music video)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarova (1967)
Jana Synková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Saturnin (1994)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Rostislav Kuba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Petr Pelzer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jitka Sedláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Jaroslav Sypal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
She Kept Asking for the Moon (1982)
Klauni a vlastenci (1991) (TV movie)
Václav Kotva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
The Cremator (1968)
Daniel Rous
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)