Directed by:
Zbigniew KuźmińskiCinematography:
Alojz HanúsekCast:
Oľga Vronská, Vít Olmer, Kveta Stražanová, Petr Skarke, Ivan Palúch, Jozef Husár, František Paska, Ján Kováčik, Alfréd Swan, Zbigniew Bielski (more)Plots(1)
An adventurous story about the liquidation of a Polish terrorist group operating in the High Tatras at the end of the 1940s. The film focuses mainly on the last stage of the Security forces´ action when the terrorist group is crossing the borders entering the territory of the Slovak republic. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Oľga Vronská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
In Bukva Courtyard (1993) (TV movie)
Vít Olmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Ball Lightning (1978)
The Devil's Trap (1961)
Kveta Stražanová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (TV movie)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (TV movie)
Petr Skarke
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
Ivan Palúch
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Jozef Husár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
František Paska
Best movies:
The Firemen's Ball (1967)
Ján Kováčik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Krčmársky král' (1970) (TV movie)
Sezam, otvor sa! (1974) (TV movie)
Alfréd Swan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Zbigniew Bielski
Poland
Best movies:
Europa Europa (1990)
Matka królów (1982)
Pigs (1992)
Teresa Szmigielówna
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Korczak (1990)
Camera Buff (1979)
The Noose (1957)
Jerzy Rogalski
Poland
Best movies:
Hatred (2016)
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Carte Blanche (2015)
Wirgiliusz Gryn
Poland
Best movies:
Potop (1974)
Matthew's Days (1967)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Ryszard Jablonski
Poland
Best movies:
Wielki bieg (1981) (TV movie)
Big Shar (1982)
With Fire and Sword (1999)
Eugeniusz Kaminski
Poland
Best movies:
Matka królów (1982)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Westerplatte Resists (1967)
Lech Lotocki
Poland
Best movies:
Żywie Biełaruś! (2012)
Gods (2014)
Run Boy Run (2013)
Andrzej Szopa
Poland
Best movies:
Wielki bieg (1981) (TV movie)
Big Shar (1982)
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
Elżbieta Czaplińska-Mrozek
Poland
Andrzej Łągwa
Poland
Best movies:
Matka królów (1982)
Hubal (1973)
The Peasants (1973)