My Instant Death Ability Is Overpowered
Standard Opening of Gate Number One Confirmed (E07)
(episode)- Dai Ichimon no Jouji Kaihou o Kakunin (more)
Directed by:
Masakazu HishidaScreenplay:
Masakazu HishidaCinematography:
Yuujirou YamaneCast:
Miyu Tomita, Kōki Uchiyama, Mitsuho Kanbe, Tomoko Kaneda, Hiro Shimono, Yui Horie, Shō Nogami, Mark Ishii, Akira Sekine, Shiori Izawa, Tetsuro Miyata, Rena Maeda (more)Plots(1)
The group heads to the basement of the Tower of Trials, where Theodisia's brethren are held captive. Meanwhile, on the ground, the Demon King's followers attack the tower. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mitsuho Kanbe
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Shō Nogami
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Mark Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tsukigakirei (2017) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Tetsuro Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Rena Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Yu Sasahara
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Sayaka Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (2018) (series)
Kento Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)