The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy
Screenplay:
岡田邦彥Composer:
Yūji NomiCast:
Marina Inoue, Yui Ishikawa, 池添朋文, Hiromi Igarashi, Aya Suzaki, 黒木ほの香, 仲田ありさ, Ai Kakuma, Daisuke Hirakawa, 寺田晴名, Ryōta Takeuchi, Shōto Kashii, Naoya Uchida, Tôru Nara, Nozomi Furuki, Yōko Ōjimo (more)Plots(1)
The students go about their daily lives while Riselia hones her skills as a vampire. However, they are all unaware they are experiencing the calm before the storm. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
池添朋文
Japan
Best series:
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy (2023) (series)
Bloodivores (2016) (series)
Hiromi Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
黒木ほの香
Japan
Best series:
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (2022) (series)
Hitori Bocchi's ○○ Lifestyle (2019) (series)
Orange (2016) (series)
仲田ありさ
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Love Is Like a Cocktail (2017) (series)
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (2022) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
寺田晴名
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (2021) (series)
Chained Soldier (2024) (series)
Ryōta Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nozomi Furuki
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Yōko Ōjimo
Japan
Best series:
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (2022) (series)
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy (2023) (series)
Satomi Kobashi
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Miki Yakata
Japan
Best series:
Tsugumomo (2017) (series)
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy (2023) (series)
Mari Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy (2023) (series)
鈴木美咲
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)