Japan,
(2018–2019), 19 h 56 min
(Length: 23 min)
Episodes(52)
-
Stand Up, Vanguard!! (S01E01)
-
Ride the Vanguard!! (S01E02)
-
Who's the Strongest Cardfighter!! (S01E03)
-
Misaki's Secret!! (S01E04)
-
Let's Go to Card Capital!! (S01E05)
-
Declaration of War!! Battle of the Shops (S01E06)
-
Unite!! Q4 (Quadrifoglio) (S01E07)
-
Turbulence!! Q4 VS NwO (S01E08)
-
Kai Loses!! (S01E09)
-
Wind of Aichi!! (S01E10)
-
Battle of Men!! (S01E11)
-
Mysterious Adversary Asteroid!! (S01E12)
-
Kamui!! Revenge of Determination (S01E13)
-
Awaken!! PSYqualia (S01E14)
-
Friend (S01E15)
-
Their Respective Feelings (S01E16)
-
A Jet Black Knight!! Blaster Dark (S01E17)
-
Kai and Ren, and Aichi Too (S01E18)
-
Tetsu's Motive (S01E19)
-
Reunion (S01E20)
-
Abyss of Darkness (S01E21)
-
A Serious Fight (S01E22)
-
A Little Beacon (S01E23)
-
Kai (S01E24)
-
Vanguard (S01E25)
-
Vanguard Abnormality!? Unit Encyclopedia (S01E26)
-
Stand Up! High School Life!! (S01E27)
-
Cardfight Club Initiated! (S01E28)
-
New Allies (S01E29)
-
My Idol (S01E30)
Cast
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Shizuka Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Kenji Akabane
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Shūta Morishima
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daichi Kanbara
Japan
Best series:
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Izumi Kitta
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Love Live! School Idol Project (2013) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Seiji Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Iroduku: The World in Colors (2018) (series)
Shūma Konoe
Japan
Best series:
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
新田早規
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Kill La Kill (2013) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)